InspirasiHartanah.com

Privacy Policy

 

Last updated 12 DECEMBER 2019

InspirasiHartanah.com and LASKEA PLT ("us", "we", or "our") operates http://InspirasiHartanah.com and other subdomain of InspirasiHartanah.com (the "Sites", "Service" or "Services"). This page informs you ("user", "users", "visitor", "visitors", "you", or "your") regarding our policies with the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information ("Personal Data") we receive from users of the Sites. In this Privacy Policy, the term "Personal Data" means data relating to a living individual or organisation who is or can be identified either from the data or from the data in conjunction with other information that is in, or is likely to come into, our possession, and includes personal data as described in Data Protection Legislation (as defined below).

Please read the following carefully. If you choose to use our Services, then you accepting the terms of this Privacy Policy indicates that you have reviewed this Privacy Policy and have agreed to be bound by it. You will be required to expressly accept this Privacy Policy before continuing to use the Services.

If you do not agree to these terms you must leave our website immediately. If you choose to accept this Privacy Policy, we will keep a record of your acceptance in this regard. We will handle your Personal Data in accordance with relevant Data Protection Legislation. "Data Protection Legislation" means the PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010 (Malaysia), the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and Directive 95/46/EC, and any other applicable law or regulation relating to the processing of personal data and to privacy (including the E-Privacy Directive), as such legislation shall be amended, revised or replaced from time to time, including by operation of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("GDPR") (and laws implementing or supplementing the GDPR).

 

1. Information Collection And Use

For a better experience while using our Services, we may require you to provide us with certain Personal Data related to personally identifiable information, including but not limited to your name, phone number, email, and postal address. The information that we collect will be used to contact or identify you. We may use third-party partners information about you to allow us to provide the Services that you need from us. This information only includes the information that we need to provide you with our service.

 

2. Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use our Services, we collect information that your browser sends to us that is called Log Data. This Log Data may include but not limited to information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser version, pages of our Service that you use, the time and date of your usage, the time spent on those Services, and other statistics.

 

3. Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from our Services that you use and are stored on your device's storage. Our Services use these "cookies" to collection information and to improve our Services. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies, and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Services.

 

4. Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

We want to inform our Service users that these third parties have access to your Personal Information. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose.

 

5. Security

We value your trust in providing us your Personal Information, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

6. External Sites or Services

Our Services may contain links to other external sites or services ("External Site", "External Sites", "External Service" or "External Services"). If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that External Services. Note that these External Services are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these External Services. We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any these External Services.

 

7. Children’s Privacy

Our Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with Personal Data, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

 

8. Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the rights to update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, we advise you to review this page periodically for any changes. These changes are effective immediately, after they are posted on this page. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

9. Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us by emailing us at privacy@laskea.com.